Smart PoE+ switch met 24 x 10/100 Mbps + 4 Gigabit aansluitingen T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)

  • Ondersteunt 24 x 802.3at/af-conforme POE+ aansluitingen met totale stroomtoevoer van 180 W
  • Geïntegreerde beveiligingsstrategie met o.a. 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security en Storm Control, helpt uw LAN-omgeving te beschermen
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS en IGMP Snooping voor optimale spraak en video applicaties
  • WEB/CLI managed modi, SNMP, RMON bieden uitgebreide beheerfuncties

What This Product Does

The T1500-28PCT provides 24 10/100Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
 
TP-LINK Smart PoE Switch T1500-28PCT is a cost-effective product solution for the small and medium business. T1500-28PCT has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch, TP-LINK smart PoE switch T1500-28PCT provides you the ideal access-edge solution.
 

IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The T1500-28PCT supports 24 ports of IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 180W to power any 802.3at or 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the T1500-28PCT is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

 

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.
 

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, T1500-28PCT supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.
 

Enterprise Level Management Features

T1500-28PCT is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
 
  • Standaard: 802.3at/af-conform
  • PoE+ kenmerken: 24 aansluitingen
  • Stroomtoevoer: max. 180 W

Layer 2 functies

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

  • IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit functie

Beveiligingsstrategieën

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL en SSH versleuteling

Beheer

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface (Telnet)
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 groepen)
Functionaliteit van de Hardware
Standaarden en protocollen IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 aansluitingen
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 aansluitingen
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combi gigabit SFP-sleuven
Netwerkmedia 10BASE-T: UTP categorie 3, 4, 5 kabel (max. 100 m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP categorie 5, 5e of hoger kabel (max. 100 m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Ventilator Aantal 2
Uitgangsvermogen 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Energieverbruik Max. (PoE aan): 222,15 W (220 V / 50 Hz)
PoE+ Poorten (RJ45) Standaard: 802.3at/af-conform
PoE+: 24 aansluitingen
Stroomtoevoer: max. 180 W
Afmetingen ( B x D x H ) 440 x 220 x 44 mm
Prestatie
Bandbreedte/Backplane 12,8 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Tarief 9,5 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Functionaliteit van de Software
Kwaliteit van de Dienst (QoS) Ondersteunt 802.1p CoS/DSCP prioriteit
Ondersteunt 4 prioriteit wachtrijen
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2-Functionaliteit IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (max. 6 aggregatie groepen,
met 4 poorten per groep)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-Med
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Ondersteunt max. 512 VLAN's tegelijkertijd (van 4K VLAN ID's)
LijstToegangsbeheer L2~L4 package filtering gebaseerd op bron en bestemming MAC-adres, IP-adres, TCP/UDP poorten
Veiligheid SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI en CLI beheer
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatibel met publieke MIB's en TP-LINK private MIB's
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groepen)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Filtering
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Tijd instelling: SNTP
Firmware upgrade: TFTP en Web
Systeem diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG en Public MIB's
Overige
Certificatie CE, FCC, RoHS
Pakketinhoud T1500-28PCT
Netkabel
Installatie-instructies
CD met hulpprogramma's e.d.
Rack-montageset
Rubber voetjes
Systeemvereisten Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® of Linux.
Omgeving Gebruikstemperatuur: 0℃~40℃
Bewaartemperatuur: -40℃~70℃
Luchtvochtigheid gebruik: 10%~90% niet-condenserend
Luchtvochtigheid bewaren: 5%~90%, niet-condenserend